Staff List

http://www.nplindia.in/staff-list

Alphabetic Staff List (as on May 1, 2017)

 

 

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [A]

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Sh. A B Pandey Asst. (Str. & Pur.) Grade I
2 Sh. A K Goel Lab Assistant
3 Ms. Abha Shukla Technical Assistant
4 Sh. Abhishek Bhatnagar Clerk (ACP2)
5 Sh. Abhishek Sharma Scientist
6 Sh. Abhishek Singh Technical Officer
7 Sh. Abhishek Kumar Yadav Technical Officer
8 Dr. Ajay Kumar Shukla Scientist
9 Dr. Ajeet Kumar Scientist
10 Sh. Ajeet Singh Lab Attendant (2)
11 Sh. Ajit Kumar Lab Assistant
12 Major Ajmer Singh Security Officer
13 Sh. Alok Mukherjee Sr. Technical Officer (1)
14 Dr. Aloysius R P Principal Scientist
15 Sh. Amar Singh Sr. Technical Officer (2)
16 Sh. Amarjeet Singh Technical Assistant
17 Dr. Amish G Joshi Principal Scientist
18 Sh. Amit Kumar Gupta Asstt. (G) Grade -1 (ACP-1)
19 Sh. Amreek Singh Sr. Technician (2)
20 Ms. Anamika Technician (1)
21 Sh. Anand Kumar Mishra Sr. Technical Officer (2)
22 Sh. Anil Kumar Karya Sahayak
23 Sh. Anil Kumar Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
24 Sh. Anil Kumar S O(G)
25 Sh. Anil Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
26 Sh. Anil Kumar Gupta Sr. Technician (2)
27 Sh. Anil Kumar Vaid Asstt. (G) Grade -1 (ACP1)
28 Sh. Anis Parvez Sr. Technician (2)
29 Sh. Anish Mahavir Bhargav Technical Assistant
30 Ms. Anita Sharma Sr. Stenographer (ACP3)
31 Ms. Anita Sharma Sr. Technical Officer (1)
32 Ms. Anjali Sharma Sr. Scientist
33 Dr. (Ms.) Anjana Dogra Sr. Scientist
34 Ms. Anju Manral Technical Officer
35 Sh. Anoop Singh Yadav Sr. Technical Officer (1)
36 Sh. Anupam Asstt. (G) Grade -1
37 Ms. Anuradha Sengar Principal Scientist
38 Dr. Anurag Gupta Principal Scientist
39 Sh. Anurag Kr. Katiyar Technical Assistant
40 Sh. Arabinda Panigrahy Technician (1)
41 Ms. Archana Puri Sr. Technician (2)
42 Mrs. Archana Sahu Sr. Technical Officer (1)
43 Dr. Arun Kumar Upadhayaya Sr. Scientist
44 Dr. Ashish Agarwal Principal Scientist
45 Sh. Ashish Ranjan Principal Scientist
46 Dr. Ashok Kumar Sr. Scientist
47 Sh. Ashok Kumar Principal Technical Officer
48 Sh. Ashok Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
49 Sh. Ashok Kumar Bidlan Asst. (G) Grade III
50 Sh. Ashwani Kumar Suri Principal Technical Officer
51 Sh. Ashwini Kumar Asst. (G) Grade II
52 Dr. Asit Patra Sr. Scientist
53 Ms. Asmeet Kaur Uppal Sr. Technician (1)
54 Sh. Aste Ram Sr. Technician (2)
55 Sh. Atul Kumar Agarwal Sr. Technician (2)
56 Dr. Avanish K Srivastava Sr. Principal Scientist
57 Sh. Avdhesh Kumar Goel Sr. Technical Officer (3)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [B]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
58 Sh. Babu Ram S O(G)
59 Sh. Babu Lal Karya Sahayak
60 Sh. Bachchu Singh Sr. Technician (2)
61 Sh. Bansi Dhar Lab Assistant
62 Dr. Bathula Sivaiah Sr. Scientist
63 Mrs. Beena Gupta Principal Technical Officer
64 Sh. Bhag Narayan Singh Karya Sahayak
65 Dr. Bhanu Pratap Singh Sr. Scientist
66 Dr. Bhasker Gahtori Scientist
67 Ms. Bhawna Guglani S O(G)
68 Sh. Bhikham Singh Sr. Technical Officer (3)
69 Sh. Bhupal Singh Karya Sahayak
70 Sh. Bijender Kumar Singh Asst. (G) Grade II
71 Dr. Bipin Kumar Gupta Scientist
72 Ms. Birma Devi Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
73 Sh. Braham Prakash Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
74 Sh. Brahmanand Karya Sahayak
75 Sh. Brijesh Kumar Sharma Sr. Technician (2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [C]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
76 Sh. C MS Rauthan Chief Scientist
77 Sh. Chandan Singh Lab Assistant
78 Sh. Chander Bose Asst. (Str. & Pur.) Grade I
79 Sh. Chander Kant Principal Technical Officer
80 Dr. Chandra Kant Suman Scientist
81 Sh. Chatar Singh Technical Assistant
82 Sh. Chetan Parkash Sr. Technician (1)
83 Sh. Chhatar Pal Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
84 Dr. Chhemendra Sharma Sr. Principal Scientist
85 Sh. Chintu Rai Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
     

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [D]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
86 Dr. D P Bhatt Chief Scientist
87 Dr. Dilip Dhondiram Shivagan Sr. Scientist
88 Sh. Dalip Kumar Saxena Asst. (G) Grade II
89 Ms. Shalini Daniel Technician (2)
90 Sh. Darshan Karya Sahayak
91 Ms. Darshana Asst. (G) Grade III
92 Sh. Davinder Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
93 Dr. (Ms.) Daya Soni Sr. Scientist
94 Sh. Daya Ram Meena Sr. Technician (2)
95 Sh. Deen Bandhu Sr. Technician (2)
96 Sh. Deepchand Ram Karya Sahayak
97 Ms. Deepti Chaddha Sr. Scientist
98 Sh. Devender Singh Rawat Sr. Technician (2)
99 Sh. Devendra Kumar Verma Technical Officer
100 Sh. Devesh Kumar Shukla Technical Officer
101 Ms. Radha Devi Karya Sahayak
102 Sh. Devinder Kumar Lab Assistant
103 Ms. Devki Devi Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
104 Sh. Dhananjay Kr. Singh Asstt. (F&A) Grade -1 (ACP-1)
105 Sh. Dharam Singh S O(G)
106 Dibya Dolridge Toppo Technical Officer
107 Sh. Dinesh Singh Sr. Technical Officer (1)
108 Sh. Dinesh Chandra Sharma Technical Officer
109 Dr. D K Aswal Director
110 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Mehto Sr. Technician (2)
111 Dr. Dinesh Kumar Misra Sr. Scientist
112 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Sawhney Sr. Technician (2)
113 Dr. Divi Haranath Principal Scientist
114 Sh. Doger Singh Negi Asstt. Manager/cn (ACP2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [E]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
     

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [F]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
     

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [G]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
115 Dr. (Ms.) G Sumana Gajala Principal Scientist
116 Sh. Ganesh Giri Lab Assistant
117 Ms. Ganga Saxena Sr. Stenographer
118 Sh. Gaurav Gupta Technical Assistant
119 Dr. Gauri Datt Sharma Principal Technical Officer
120 Sh. Goutam Mandal Principal Scientist
121 Ms. Geeta Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
122 Ms. Geeta Karya Sahayak
123 Ms. Geeta Asst. (G) Grade III
124 Ms. Geetanjali Sehgal Technical Assistant
125 Sh. George Verghese Sr. Technician (2)
126 Sh. Girdhari Lal Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
127 Sh. Girish Technical Assistant
128 Ms. Girija Moona Scientist
129 Sh. Gopal Chhabra Asst. (G) Grade II
130 Sh. Gopal Rai Karya Sahayak
131 Sh. Gopal G Verma Technical Assistant
132 Dr. Gounda Abdul Basheed Scientist
133 Dr. Govind Principal Scientist
134 Ms. Gurmeet Kaur S O (F&A)
135 Sh. Gurmeet Singh Sr. Stenographer
136 Sh. Gyanendra Singh Asst. (F&A) Grade II

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [H]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
137 Sh. Hans Raj Meena Technical Officer
138 Sh. Hansraj Sr. Technician (2)
139 Sh. Hari Kishan Lal Wash Boy (ACP2)
140 Dr. Hari Krishna Singh Principal Scientist
141 Dr. Harish Chandra Sr. Technical Officer (1)
142 Sh. Harish Lab Attendant (2)
143 Dr. Harish Kumar Sr. Scientist
144 Sh. Harish Kumar Technical Officer
145 Sh. Harish Chandra Bhatt Sr. Technician (2)
146 Sh. Harish Kumar Sr. Technical Officer (2)
147 Ms. Harjinder Kaur Asst.(str. and Pur.) Grad 1
148 Sh. Hawa Singh Sr. Technician (2)
149 Sh. Hemant Sing Bisht Sr. Technician (2)
150 Sh. Hetu Swami Lab Assistant
151 Sh. Himanshu Yadav Technical Assistant

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [I]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
152 Sh. Inderkant Rai Karya Sahayak
153 Ms. Indira Yadav Asst. (G) Grade I (ACP-3)
154 Ms. Ishwarti Karya Sahayak (ACP-1)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [J]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
155 Sh. J C Ghawana Lab Assistant
156 Sh. Jagan Nath Prasad Principal Technical Officer
157 Sh. Jagan Nath Rai Lab Attendant (2)
158 Sh. Jagan Nath Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
159 Sh. Jagdish Chand Sr. Technical Officer (3)
160 Sh. Jagdish Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
161 Sh. Jai Kishan Sr. Stenographer
162 Sh. Jai Prakash Karya Sahayak
163 Sh. Jai Singh S O (Str. & Pur.)
164 Sh. Jai Pal Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
165 Sh. Jai Pal Singh Sr. Technical Officer (3)
166 Dr. Jai Prakash Tiwari Sr. Scientist
167 Sh. Jai S. Tawale Technical Officer
168 Sh. Janeshwar Prasad Sr. Technician (2)
169 Sh. Jashobanta Malik Technician (1)
170 Sh. Jasveer Singh Technical Officer
171 Sh. Jay Narayan Upadhyay Hindi Officer
172 Ms. Jaya Devi Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
173 Dr. Jeya Kumar Ramanujam Principal Scientist
174 Dr. Jiji Thomas Joseph Pulikkotil Principal Scientist
175 Sh. Jitender Rao Lab Attendant (2)
176 Sh. Jitender Kumar Technical Assistant
177 Sh. Joges Chandra Biswas Sr. Principal Scientist
178 Sh. Jogeshwar Mehto S O (F&A)
179 Sh. Jokhan Ram Sr. Technical Officer (3)
180 Sh. Joseph Mathew Sr. Technician (2)
181 Ms. Jyoti Chauhan Technical Assistant
182 Ms. Jyoti Pokhariyal Technical Officer
183 Ms. Jyotsna Technical Officer

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [K]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
184 Sh. K Velayudhan Sr. Technician (2)
185 Sh. K P S Yadav Sr. Supt. Engnr.(Elect)
186 Sh. Kaley Khan Lab Attendant (2)
187 Sh. Kalp Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
188 Ms. Kalpana Lodhi Technical Assistant
189 Sh. Kalyan Chand Sr. Technician (2)
190 Sh. Kamal Karya Sahayak
191 Ms. Kamla Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
192 Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Maurya Principal Scientist
193 Sh. Kedar Nath Sood Principal Technical Officer
194 Dr. Khem Singh Sr. Technical Officer (1)
195 Ms. Kiran Saroha Asst. (G) Grade II
196 Dr. Kiran Mahadeo Subhedar Scientist
197 Dr. (Ms.) Kirti Soni Scientist
198 Sh. Kishan Chand Lab Attendant (2)
199 Sh. Krishna Murari Sr. Stenographer (Hindi)
200 Sh. Krishna Mohan Kandpal Technician (1)
201 Sh. Kul Bhushan Ravat Principal Technical Officer
202 Ms. Kusum Rani Sr. Steno (Hindi)(ACP1)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [L]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
203 Sh. Lachhman Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
204 Sh. Lal Singh Sr. Technician (2)
205 Sh. Lalit Goswami Technical Assistant
206 Sh. Lalit Kumar Technical Assistant
207 Ms. Lalita Sethi Sr. Stenographer (ACP2)
208 Sh. Laxman Das Sr. Technician (2)
209 Sh. Laxmi Narain Lab Assistant
210 Sh. Laxmi Prasad Bearer (ACP3)
211 Sh. Lekh Raj Thind Sr. Technician (2)
212 Sh. Lila Ram Karya Sahayak (ACP2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [M]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
213 Sh. M A Ansari Principal Scientist
214 Sh. M C Meena COA
215 Sh. M P Goyal COFA
216 Sh. M Saravanan Scientist
217 Sh. Madan Lal Arora Sr. Technician (1)
218 Sh. Mahanand Joshi Lab Attendant (2)
219 Sh. Mahargha Baran Das Sr. Technical Officer (2)
220 Dr. Mahavir Singh Sr. Principal Scientist
221 Sh. Mahavir Prasad Olaniya Technical Assistant
222 Sh. Mahesh Kumar Bangar S O (Str. & Pur.)
223 Dr. Mahesh Kumar Sr. Scientist
224 Sh. Mahesh Kumar Gandhi Sr. Technician (2)
225 Ms. Malti Devi Karya Sahayak
226 Ms. Mamta Karya Sahayak
227 Sh. Man Bahadur Chhetri Sr. Technician (2)
228 Sh. Man Mohan Gupta Principal Technical Officer
229 Dr. Manas kumar Dalai Scientist
230 Ms. Mandeep Kaur Technical Officer
231 Sh. Mange Ram Sr. Technician (2)
232 Sh. Manikandan R M Technical Officer
233 Sh. Manish Pant Asst. (F&A) Grade II
234 Sh. Manish Kumar Sharma FAO
235 Sh. Manish Kumar Tamrakar Technical Officer
236 Dr. (Ms.) Manju Arora Principal Technical Officer
237 Ms. Manju Hindi Officer
238 Ms. Manju Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
239 Ms. Manju Singh Principal Scientist
240 Ms. Manno Devi Karya Sahayak
241 Sh. Manoj Kumar Sr. Technical Officer (1)
242 Sh. Manoj Kumar Pandey Sr. Technical Officer (1)
243 Sh. Manojit Dey Technician (1)
244 Sh. Matbar Singh Negi Lab Assistant
245 Sh. Maya Ram Bhatt Clerk (ACP3)
246 Dr. (Ms.) Meena Jain Sr. Principal Scientist
247 Sh. Mitul Gupta Asst. (G) Grade I
248 Sh. Mohammad Faiz Lab Assistant
249 Sh. Mohammad Arif Sanjid Technical Officer
250 Sh. Mohan Chand Karya Sahayak
251 Sh. Mohan Kumar Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
252 Sh. Mohan Singh Sr. Technician (2)
253 Sh. Mohan Chandra Singh Principal Technical Officer
254 Sh. Mohd. Naushad Asst. (Str. & Pur.) Grade II
255 Sh. Mahendra Karya Sahayak
256 Dr. Mohit Saxena Technical Officer
257 Sh. Mohmmad Yakub Sr. Stenographer
258 Dr. (Ms.) Monika J. Kulshrestha Principal Scientist
259 Sh. Mool Chand Singh Lab Assistant
260 Sh. Mudit Sharma Asstt. (G) Grade -1
261 Dr. Mukesh Jewariya Scientist
262 Sh. Mukesh Khanna SPO
263 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Sr. Technical Officer (3)
264 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Meena Sr. Technician (2)
265 Sh. Mukul Singh Sr. Technical Officer (1)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [n]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
266 Dr. Narayanaswamy Vijayan Sr. Scientist
267 Sh. N C Das Sr. Technician (2)
268 Dr. Nahar Singh Principal Scientist
269 Sh. Nanak Chand Asstt. (G) Grade -1 (ACP3)
270 Sh. Nand Kishore Vats Sr. Technician (2)
271 Sh. Nanhu Karya Sahayak
272 Sh. Narain Balani Sr. Technician (2)
273 Sh. Narender Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
274 Sh. Naval Manchalwar Technician (1)
275 Sh. Naval Kishore Upaddhyay Technical Officer
276 Dr. Naveen Garg Sr. Scientist
277 Sh. Navneet Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
278 Ms. Neema Nayal Asst. (G) Grade II
279 Sh. Neeraj Chaudhary Technical Officer
280 Ms. Neetu Chandra Sr. Technical Officer (2)
281 Dr. (Ms.) Nidhi Singh Sr. Scientist
282 Sh. Niranjan Singh Asst. (G) Grade II
283 Sh. Niranjan Singh Principal Technical Officer
284 Dr. Nirmalya Karar Sr. Scientist
285 Dr. (Ms.) Nita Dilawar Sr. Principal Scientist
286 Sh. Nitesh Kumar Asst. (G) Grade II
287 Sh. Nitin Sharma Sr. Scientist

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [O]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
288 Sh. O P Paswan Lab Assistant
289 Sh. Om Prakash Sr. Technical Officer (3)
290 Sh. Om Prakash Kaushik Sr. Technician (2)
291 Sh. Omprakash Yadav Sr. Technical Officer (1)
292 Sh. Om Pratap Singh Tomar Sr. Technician (2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [P]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
293 Dr. P Prathap Scientist
294 Sh. Palu Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
295 Sh. Pan Singh Latwal Clerk (ACP3)
296 Dr. Pankaj Kumar Sr. Scientist
297 Dr. Parag Sharma Sr. Scientist
298 Sh. Parideen Karya Sahayak
299 Dr. Parveen Saini Sr. Scientist
300 Sh. Pavan Soni Sr. Technician (1)
301 Sh. Pawan Kumar Thakur Sr. Technician (2)
302 Sh. Pawan Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
303 Sh. Pawan Kumar Technician (1)
304 Ms. Pooja Sharma Technical Assistant
305 Dr. (Ms.) Poonam Arora Sr. Scientist
306 Ms. Poonam Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
307 Ms. Poonam Sethi Bist Sr. Technical Officer (1)
308 Ms. Poonam Wati Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
309 Dr. (Ms.) Prabha Johri Principal Scientist
310 Ms. Prabha Sharma Asst. (Str. & Pur.) Grade II
311 Sh. Prabhu Dayal Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
312 Dr. Prabir Pal Scientist
313 Sh. Pradeep Kumar Technician (2)
314 Sh. Pradip Kumar Gupta Technical Officer
315 Sh. Prakash Singh Lab Attendant (2)
316 Sh. Pramendra Singh Negi Chief Scientist
317 Sh. Pramod Kumar Dhyani Sr. Technician (2)
318 Ms. Pranalee Premdas Thorat Scientist
319 Sh. Prasun Bhowal Technical Assistant
320 Sh. Praveen Tanwar Technical Officer
321 Sh. Praveen Kumar Technician (1)
322 Sh. Praveen Kumar Gera Sr. Technician (2)
323 Dr. Praveen Kumar Siwach Scientist
324 Sh. Prayas Chaturvedi Asst. (F&A) Grade III
325 Dr. Preetam Singh Scientist
326 Ms. Preeti Kandpal Technical Assistant
327 Ms. Preeti Shrivastava Technical Assistant
328 Sh. Prem Chand Sr. Technician (2)
329 Sh. Prem Chand Sr. Technician (2)
330 Dr. Premshankar Kedarnath Dubey Sr. Scientist
331 Dr. (Ms.) Priyanka Heda Maheshwari Scientist
332 Ms. Priyanka Jain Sr. Scientist
333 Ms. Priyasha Bhomia Asst. (F&A) Grade II
334 Sh. Purshottam Chand Bearer (ACP3)
335 Sh. Pushkar Joshi Sr. Technician (2)
336 Ms. Pushpa Kundra Lab Assistant

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [Q]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
     

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [R]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
337 Sh. R Subramanian PS
338 Dr. R G Mathur Scientist
339 Dr. R K Kotnala Chief Scientist
340 Sh. R P Meena S O (F&A)
341 Dr. (Ms.) Rachna Kumar Scientist
342 Dr. Radhakrishnan Soman Radha Scientist
343 Sh. Radhey Shyam Technical Officer
344 Sh. Raj Bahadur Meena Asst. (G) Grade II
345 Sh. Raj Kishore Mishra Karya Sahayak
346 Sh. Raj Kumar Karya Sahayak
347 Sh. Raj Nandan Prasad Lab Assistant
348 Sh. Rajat Kumar Mukharjee Technical Assistant
349 Ms. Rajbala Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
350 Sh. Rajbir Singh Sr. Technician (2)
351 Sh. Rajeev Sharma Sr. Technical Officer (1)
352 Sh. Rajen Khawas Technician (1)
353 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Pant Chief Scientist
354 Dr. Rajendra Singh Meena Sr. Scientist
355 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Principal Scientist
356 Dr. Rajesh Principal Scientist
357 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Seth Sr. Technical Officer (3)
358 Sh. Rajeshwar Prasad Sr. Technician (2)
359 Sh. Rajgir Rai Sr. Technician (2)
360 Dr. Rajib Kr. Rakshit Scientist
361 Sh. Rajinder Rai Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
362 Sh. Rajinder Singh Sr. Technician (2)
363 Sh. Rajinder Thakur Karya Sahayak
364 Sh. Rajinder Prasad Kaushik Sr. Technician (2)
365 Sh. Rajiv Jain Technical Officer
366 Sh. Rajiv Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
367 Dr. Rajiv Kr. Singh Scientist
368 Ms. Rajkali Karya Sahayak
369 Dr. Rajpal Zamaji Walke Sr. Technical Officer (2)
370 Ms. Rajrati Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
371 Sh. Raju Kumar Technician (1)
372 Sh. Rakesh Bharti Clerk (ACP2)
373 Sh. Rakesh Gupta Sr. Technician (2)
374 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Lab Assistant
375 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
376 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Bindal Sr. Supt. Engnr.
377 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Kaushik Lab Assistant
378 Sh. Ram Babu Sr. Technician (2)
379 Sh. Ram Bahadur Karya Sahayak
380 Sh. Ram Jiyawan Bearer (ACP3)
381 Sh. Ram Karan Sr. Technician (2)
382 Sh. Ram Pal Asstt. (G) Grade -1
383 Sh. Ram Rajjan Lab Assistant
384 Sh. Ram Sajjan Lab Assistant
385 Sh. Ram Charan Balmiki Karya Sahayak
386 Sh. Ram Dev Ram Sr. Technician (2)
387 Sh. Ram Dhan Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
388 Sh. Ram Gopal Meena PS
389 Sh. Ram Janam Rai Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
390 Sh. Ram Kewal Mehto Asst. (G) Grade II
391 Sh. Ram Kishan Karya Sahayak
392 Sh. Ram Narain Mehto Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
393 Sh. Ram Pher Karya Sahayak
394 Sh. Ram Prakash Lab Attendant (2)
395 Sh. Ram Roop Meena Sr. Technician (2)
396 Sh. Ram Shrestha Mehto Lab Assistant
397 Sh. Ram Singh Bisht Bearer (ACP3)
398 Sh. Raman Kumar Sharma Technical Officer
399 Sh. Rambir Singh Asstt.Exe. Engineer
400 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Asst. (G) Grade I
401 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Karya Sahayak
402 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Record Keeper (ACP3)
403 Dr. Ramil Kumar Bhardwaj Technical Officer
404 Sh. Rampyare Yadav Karya Sahayak
405 Ms. Ramrati Devi Karya Sahayak
406 Dr. (Ms.) Ranjana Mehrotra Chief Scientist
407 Sh. Rasik Behari Sibal Sr. Technical Officer (1)
408 Sh. Ravi Chand Asstt. (G) Grade -1
409 Sh. Ravinder Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
410 Sh. Ravinder Kumar Gupta Sr. Technician (2)
411 Ms. Reena Kumari Technical Assistant
412 Dr. (Ms.) Rina Sharma Sr. Principal Scientist
413 Sh. Ripudaman Saxena Sr. Stenographer
414 Sh. Rishi Kumar Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
415 Ms. Ritika Sharma Asstt. (G) Grade -1
416 Dr. (Ms.) Ritu Srivastava Principal Scientist
417 Dr. Rupesh M Das Sr. Scientist
418 Sh. Rupinderjit Asstt. (G) Grade -1
419 Dr. S Sudhakar Scientist
420 Sh. S K Das Sr. Technician (2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [S]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
421 Dr. S Seela Kumar Titus Principal Scientist
422 Dr. Sachidanand Singh Principal Scientist
423 Sh. Sachin Kumar Technical Assistant
424 Ms. Sadhna Negi Karya Sahayak
425 Sh. Saket Vihari Technician (1)
426 Ms. Sama Parveen Karya Sahayak
427 Sh. Sandeep Kumar Technical Assistant
428 Sh. Sandeep Singh Technical Officer
429 Sh. Sandeep Tripathi Executivr Engineer (Elect.)
430 Ms. Sandya Malikar Patel Scientist
431 Dr. (Ms.) Sangeeta Sahoo Sr. Scientist
432 Sh. Sangram Singh Technician (1)
433 Dr. Sanjay Yadav Sr. Principal Scientist
434 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Srivastava Sr. Scientist
435 Dr. Sanjay Rangnate Dhakate Sr. Principal Scientist
436 Ms. Sanju Tyagi Sr. Technician (1)
437 Sh. Sansar Chand Bearer (ACP3)
438 Ms. Santosh Singh Golia Principal Scientist
439 Sh. Saood Ahmed Principal Scientist
440 Ms. Saroj Gandhi PS
441 Dr. (Ms.) Saroj Kumari Scientist
442 Sh. Sat Pal Singh Manager (ACP3)
443 Sh. Satbir Singh Asst. (F&A) Grade II
444 Sh. Satbir Singh Karya Sahayak
445 Sh. Satish Scientist
446 Sh. Satish Kumar Mishra Technical Assistant
447 Sh. Satya Parkash Sr. Technician (2)
448 Dr. Satya Kesh Dubey Scientist
449 Dr. Muthusamy Senthil Kumar Sr. Scientist
450 Sh. Baijnath Karya Sahayak
451 Dr. Shailesh Narayan Sharma Principal Scientist
452 Ms. Shakuntala Devi Trainee
453 Sh. Shambhu Nath Principal Technical Officer
454 Sh. Shankar Kumar Lab Assistant
455 Dr. Shankar Gopal Aggarwal Sr. Scientist
456 Sh. Shatrughan Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
457 Ms. Shaveta Sharma Sharda Technical Officer
458 Dr. Sher Singh Rajput Chief Scientist
459 Dr. Shiv Kumar Jaiswal Principal Scientist
460 Sh. Shri Krishan Technical Assistant
461 Sh. Shrikrishna Pal Asst. (F&A) Grade II
462 Sh. Shyam Lal Asstt. (G) Grade -1
463 Ms. Smriti Tiwari Technical Officer
464 Sh. Sridhar Lingam Sr. Technical Officer (1)
465 Dr. Srinivas Rao Ragam Scientist
466 Sh. Subepal Singh Asst. (F&A) Grade III
467 Sh. Subey Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
468 Ms. Subha Laxmi Technical Officer
469 Dr. Subhadeep De Scientist
470 Sh. Subhash Chand Lab Assistant
471 Dr. Subhasis Panja Sr. Scientist
472 Ms. Suchi Yadav Technical Assistant
473 Sh. Sudama Sr. Technical Officer (3)
474 Sh. Sudershan Technician (1)
475 Dr. Sudhir Husale Scientist
476 Sh. Sudhir Kumar Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
477 Dr. Sudhir Kumar Sharma Scientist
478 Ms. Sulakshina Bhatt Sr. Technician (2)
479 Sh. Sultan Singh Sr. Technician (2)
480 Ms. Suman Bakshi Sr. Technician (2)
481 Sh. Sumit Mohan Technician (1)
482 Dr. Sumit Kumar Mishra Sr. Scientist
483 Ms. Sumit Kumari Panwar S O (F&A)
484 Sh. Sunder Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
485 Sh. Sundresh Lab Attendant (2)
486 Ms. Sunidhi Luthra Technical Officer
487 Dr. Sunil Singh Kushvaha Scientist
488 Ms. Sunita Raina Sr. Technician (2)
489 Dr. Suraj Parkash Khanna Principal Scientist
490 Sh. Surender Pal Lab Assistant
491 Sh. Surender Singh Sr. Technician (2)
492 Dr. Surendra Pal Singh Sr. Scientist
493 Sh. Suresh Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
494 Sh. Suresh Ram Karya Sahayak
495 Sh. Suresh Chand Upreti Clerk (ACP2)
496 Sh. Suresh Chandra Yadav Sr. Technician (2)
497 Dr. Sushil Kumar Principal Scientist
498 Dr. (Ms.) Sushree Swarupa Tripathy Sr. Scientist
499 Sh. Swarn Singh Sr. Technician (2)
500 Ms. Swati Kumari Technical Assistant

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [T]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
501 Sh. T C K Tirky Lab Assistant
502 Dr. T D Senguttuvan Principal Scientist
503 Ms. T M Parimalam Sr. Stenographer
504 Sh. Tilak Raj Sr. Technician (2)
505 Sh. Trilok Bhardwaj Scientist
506 Dr. Tuhin Mandal Principal Scientist
507 Sh. Tulsi Ram Sr. Technician (2)
508    

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [U]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
509 Sh. Umesh Thakur Karya Sahayak
510 Sh. Upender Rai Bearer (ACP1)
511 Ms. Usha kiran Sr. Technical Officer (1)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [V]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
512 Sh. V K Singh Asst.(str and Pur.) Grad 1 (ACP3)
513 Dr. Vandana Sr. Scientist
514 Sh. Ved Pal Asst. (Str. & Pur.) Grade I
515 Sh. Ved Parkassh Yadav Sr. Technician (2)
516 Dr. Ved Varun Agrawal Sr. Scientist
517 Ms. Veena Khanna Sr. Stenographer (ACP2)
518 Sh. Veer Singh Karya Sahayak
519 Dr. Veerpal Singh Awana Principal Scientist
520 Dr. Vidya Nand Singh Scientist
521 Sh. Vijay Technician (1)
522 Dr. Vijay Kumar (Gumber) Sr. Principal Scientist
523 Sh. Vijay Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
524 Ms. Vijay Lakshmi Asstt. (G) Grade -1 (ACP1)
525 Sh. Vijay Singh Sr. Stenographer(ACP2)
526 Dr. Vijay Kr. Toutam Scientist
527 Sh. Vijender kumar Bambal Technical Assistant
528 Sh. Vikash Sharma Technical Officer
529 Sh. Vijinder Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
530 Sh. Vikram Technical Officer
531 Sh. Vikram Singh Yadav Asst. (G) Grade I
532 Sh. Vimal Kumar Asst.(str. and Pur.) Grad 1
533 Dr. Vinay Gupta Sr. Scientist
534 Sh. Vinod Kumar Technical Assistant
535 Sh. Vinod Shah Lab Attendant (1)
536 Sh. Vinod Kumar Sharma Principal Technical Officer
537 Sh. Vinod Kumar Tanwar Sr. Technical Officer (1)
538 Sh. Vipin Jain Principal Scientist
539 Sh. Virendra Kumar Jaiswal Sr. Scientist
540 Sh. Virendra Kumar Gupta Sr. Technical Officer (1)
541 Sh. Vishwanath Ram Karya Sahayak

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [W]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
     

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [X]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
     

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [Y]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
542 Sh. Yetendra Technician (1)
543 Sh. Yogesh Kumar PS

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [Z]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
     

CONTACT INFORMATION